Skip to main content
Home
Keywords
Contact Us
|
Subscribe
Our District
Our District
COVID 19 Information
District Calendars
Back to School Basics
Bus Routes
DCAP - District Curriculum Accomodation Plan
DESE District Report Card
Field Trip Policies & Forms
Mission, Vision & Core Values
Hull Public Schools Brochure
Student Opportunity Act (SOA)
Strategic Plan 2019-2025
Our Schools
Hull High School
Memorial Middle School
Jacobs School
Administration
Administration
Superintendent
Teaching, Learning and Professional Development
Student Services
Public Records Access Officer
Technology Department
Finance Department
Facilities & Operations Department
Curriculum and Instruction
Families / Students
Families / Students
Approved Technology List
Aspen Parent Portal
Bullying Information
Bus Routes
Curriculum Instruction
E-Subscriber
Field Trip Policies & Forms
Free/Reduced Meals Information
MCAS Parent/Guardian Information
Online Payment Center
Remote Learning Plan
School Health Information
Social and Mental Health Resources Guide
Student Insurance Brochure
Student Insurance Claim Form
Student Registration Information
Student Services
Support Programs & Organizations
Vaping FAQ's
Work Permits for Teens
Faculty / Staff
Faculty / Staff
Collective Bargaining Agreements
District Calendars
District Staff Compass
Field Trip Policies and Forms
Professional Development
Staff Directory
School Committee
School Committee
Meeting Schedule
Best Educational Use of School Facilities Webpage
HPS Policy Manual
Informational Documents
Pathway to College & Career Readiness for 21st Century Learners
Presentations
Hull Community Walking Track and Turf Field Project Materials
You are here
Home
››
Calendar
››
Calendar
Calendar
Primary tabs
Month
Week
Day
(active tab)
Year
List
Saturday, April 8, 2023
« Prev
Next »
Filter by Type:
- Any -
Event
Department/Board/Committee:
- Special Education
Anthony Massari - Grade 7
Superintendent of Schools
Aaron Eaton - Spanish
About Our School
About Our School
About Our School
Administration
Alison Caputo - School Psychologist
Andrew St. George - Unified Arts
Anthony Hrivnak - Principal
Athletics
Before & After School Childcare Program
Before & After School Program
Best Educational Use of School Facilities
Brandon Sullivan - Unified Arts
Brian Getchell - Grade 7
Brian O'Dea
Christine Cappadona - Administration
Christopher Piercey - Cafeteria
Curriculum
Curriculum Instruction
Deborah Angellis - Secretary
Deborah Casey - Secretary
Deborah Shields - Cafeteria
Dianne Walsh - Cafeteria
District
Dr. Rosenplanter - Adjustment Counselor/504 Coordinator
Elementary School
Erin O'Duggan - Specialists
Faculty / Staff
Faculty / Staff
Faculty / Staff
Faculty / Staff
Families / Students
Family / Students
Family / Students
Family / Students
Finance Department
Greg Fallon - Unified Arts
Guidance
Haley Lamphier - Special Education
Hannah Dillis - Adjustment Counselor
Heather Weber - Grade 6
High School
High School Program (7-12)
HPS Policy Manual
Hull Academic Support Coalition, Inc.
Hull Boosters Club, Inc.
Hull Family Network
Hull Public Schools Remote Learning - Grades 6-12
Integrated Preschool
Jacob Dibley - Grade 6
Jen Cocchi - Grade 8
Jennifer Reardon - Grade 6
Joanne Simmons - Tutors
John Whittle - Grade 8
Joy Turpie - Literacy Coaches
Junior Program (5-7)
Kate Cicalese - Unified Arts
Kathleen Keegan - School Nurse
Katy Rae Abatuno - Secretary
Kindergarten
Kyle Shaw - Administration
Laura McElroy - Special Education
Laura Tannuzzo - Grade 6
Lauren Lombardi - Grade 7
Laurie Vaughen - Grade 6
Library Media Center
Lisa Dillon - Grade 7
Mary Merrigan - Literacy Coaches
Melinda O'Reilly - Grade 8
Melissa Hodgdon - Grade 8
Memorial School Nurse
Middle School
Mr. Barkon - Fine Arts
Mr. Bell - Social Studies
Mr. Benson - Mathematics
Mr. Cameron - TBL
Mr. Donohue - Science
Mr. Dorney - English
Mr. Fitzgerald
Mr. Hawes - Physical Education
Mr. MacDonald - Grade 8
Mr. MacKenzie - Social Studies
Mr. Maloney - ELL Instructor
Mr. Maloney - Foreign Language
Mr. Martin - Grade 4
Mr. McGrath - Physical Education / Wellness
Mr. McKay - Science
Mr. Mullin - Social Studies
Mr. O'Donnell - Special Education
Mr. Russell - Mathematics
Mr. Silva - Special Education
Mr. Taylor - Specialists
Mrs. Buonagurio - Reading Specialist
Mrs. Buttkus - Grade 3
Mrs. Centerrino - School Social Worker/Adjustment Counselor
Mrs. Coleman - Speech Therapy
Mrs. Condon - School Secretary
Mrs. Connors - English
Mrs. DiTullio - Kindergarten
Mrs. Donato - Grade 2
Mrs. Donohue - Integrated Preschool
Mrs. Gomes - Grade 1
Mrs. Hall - Grade 5
Mrs. Harrington - Grade 4
Mrs. Henriksen - Grade 2
Mrs. Holden - English
Mrs. Howley - Reading Specialist
Mrs. Hubbard - TBL
Mrs. Jones - Grade 1
Mrs. Kenney - Grade 2
Mrs. King - Grade 5
Mrs. Leonard - Specialists
Mrs. Lowry - Grade 4
Mrs. McCarthy - Grade 5
Mrs. Mitchell - Grade 3
Mrs. Murray - Special Education
Mrs. Olivieri - Physical Education / Wellness
Mrs. Pearson - TBL
Mrs. Pestone - Specialists
Mrs. Raimondi - Integrated Preschool
Mrs. Rajan - Grade 1
Mrs. Roach - Nurse
Mrs. Rosado - Special Education
Mrs. Ryan - Technology Specialist
Mrs. Scott - Grade 1
Mrs. Silva - Grade 2
Mrs. Smith- Kindergarten
Mrs. Snowdale - School Psychologist & Team Chair
Mrs. Struzziery - Grade 3
Mrs. Tiani - Speech Therapy
Mrs. Tirrell - Special Education
Mrs. Vittorini - Kindergarten
Ms. Aucoin - Reading Specialist
Ms. Blair - Science
Ms. Brown - English
Ms. Cerilli - Grade 4
Ms. Connelly - Integrated Preschool
Ms. Cowden - Grade 2
Ms. D'Ottavio - Foreign Language
Ms. Darragh
Ms. Donovan - TIDES
Ms. Faherty - Occupational / Physical Therapy
Ms. Fazio - Integrated Preschool
Ms. Fontaine - School Psychologist
Ms. Galluzzo - Guidance
Ms. Greland - Fine Arts
Ms. Hillner - Mathematics
Ms. Holden - English
Ms. Huntington - Grade 4
Ms. Hutchinson - Social Studies
Ms. Jennifer Sheflin - TBL Adjustment Counselor
Ms. K. Lidington - Science
Ms. Lawson - Occupational / Physical Therapy
Ms. Leary - Special Education
Ms. LeBlanc - Guidance
Ms. Madeiros - TBL
Ms. Marsh - Mathematics
Ms. Martin - Grade 5
Ms. McMurdie - Grade 5
Ms. Menice - Special Education
Ms. Menice - Special Education
Ms. Moran - Reading Specialist
Ms. Perniola - Grade 1
Ms. Quinn - Grade 4
Ms. Rebecca - Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Stankiewicz - Foreign Language
Ms. Vieira - Satellite Program
Ms. Wall - English
Ms. Wescott - Foreign Language
Operations Department
Operations/Facilities Department
Our District
Preschool & Kindergarten
Rebecca MacDonald - Adjustment Counselor
Records Access
Sarah DelVecchio
Sarah DelVecchio - Special Education
School Committee
School Health Information
School Lunch Program
School Nurse
SEPAC - Special Education Parent Advisory Council
Sharon Striglio - Nurse
Siobhan Gearty - Grade 8
Student Registration Information
Student Services
Teaching, Learning and Professional Development
Technology Department
Theatre Arts
Wendy Wilcoxen - Special Education
Home